• 12:25 am

    A school bus accident kills almost everyone on board. The bus driver got injured and partially lost his memory while rescuing one of the boys. To thank the driver, the boy’s dad, Wang, brings him to live with the family in their basement. However, the driver soon discovers strange behaviours from the Wang’s which seem to be related to the accident.

    Aaron Kwok, Ann Hsu, Duan Yi Hong

    Leste Chen

  • 02:20 am

    The eldest son Han-mo, the second son In-mo, the only daughter Mi-yeon, and her troublemaker daughter Min-kyeong are forced to live together again at her mother's peaceful house. The unexpected life of problematic siblings unfolds.

    Park Hae-il, Kong Hyo-Jin, Jin Ji-hee

    Song Hae-sung

  • 04:20 am

    The tenants of Humble Grove have not stepped out of the building for years, because they will be locked out of their homes by a ruthless property developer if they do. When supernatural incidents befall them all on one night, they turn to a flamboyant ghost hunter, Golden Ling, to perform a most unusual exorcism instead of running away.

    Sandra Ng, Francis Ng, Alex Fong

    Sandra Ng

  • 05:55 am

    A teenage boy, who is still studying in high school, has never had a girlfriend before. It's hard for him to form any romantic relationships due to his five overprotective older sisters, who are always interfering in his love life.

    Kent Tsai, Eugenie Liu, Jeannie Hsieh

    Shaun Su

  • 07:35 am

    An urban girl spends a summer in the country, and meets a young boy. Is this the start of love?

    Wakana Aoi, Hayato Sano, Atom Mizuishi

    Takeshi Furusawa

  • 09:35 am

    Ah Oi, a 49-year-old librarian hoping for early retirement, has her peaceful world shattered when her 70-year-old father impregnates her young maid. While her mother wants a divorce, Ah Oi also faces other pressures from her family, including raising the newborn and dealing with her missing husband and 30-year-old unemployed son.

    Petrina Fung, Kenneth Tsang, Susan Shaw, BabyJohn Choi

    Clifton Ko

  • 11:15 am

    Jia Xin invites three girlfriends to her wedding in Penang, but suddenly disappears a day before it takes place. While each of the three women is dealing with their own issues, finding out the reason for Jia Xin’s runaway made them understand themselves and face love and life again.

    Louis Cheung, Maggie Cheung Ho Yee, Annie Liu, Michelle Wai, Shirley Yeung

    Clifton Ko

  • 01:00 pm

    Directed by renowned director Zhang Yimou, the film is set during the Cultural Revolution, where a common man escapes a labour camp to find a newsreel that captures his daughter for one second in a movie. On the way, he encounters an orphan who also seeks the movie reel. Can the man finally pass the reel to a projectionist and screen the movie?

    Zhang Yi, Fan Wei, Liao Hao Cun

    Zhang Yimou

  • 02:50 pm

    A series of mysterious deaths happened before Empress Wu’s coronation, so the empress releases Detective Dee from jail to investigate them. All evidences are found to be related to Empress Wu though. Detective Dee vows to solve the mystery and uncover the secrets hidden by the empress, even if it may cost his life!

    Andy Lau, Carina Lau, Li Bing Bing, Deng Chao

    Tsui Hark

  • 05:00 pm

    Famous pop idol Peng travels to Rome for a reality show and encounters an ordinary girl, Mang, who dreams of becoming a great chef after migrating to Italy. Peng and Mang have nothing in common but spend a magical night in Rome together. Their lives begin to change as the two start to fall in love.

    Huang Yao, Liu Xun, Wu Ying Zhe

    Hou Zu Xin

  • 06:45 pm

    Directed by the acclaimed filmmaker Wong Kar Wai, this epic action feature begins in Foshan when Ip Man, the martial arts master from the south, takes up a challenge by ageing northern master Gong Yu Tian. Ip Man wins the fight, but is then defeated by Gong Yu Tian’s daughter Gong Er, with whom he forms an emotional bond…

    Tony Leung, Zhang Zi Yi, Song Hye Gyo, Chang Chen

    Wong Kar Wai

  • 09:00 pm

    Problem student Haru Yoshida sits next to the cold and studious Shizuku Mizutani in class. Without any other friends to turn to, both of them start to get to know each other and grow closer. Haru eventually develops feelings for Shizuku and confesses to her how he feels. Will Haru and Shizuku get their happily ever after?

    Masaki Suda, Tao Tsuchiya

    Tsukikawa Shô

  • 10:50 pm

    Before he became the great Khan he was known as Temüjin, and was deeply in love with his childhood sweetheart Börte. News of Temüjin's father's death disrupted their relationship and as Temüjin heads back home, he faces a sudden attack from his father's former comrades, causing his whole tribe to be destroyed.

    William Chan, Lin Yun, Hu Jun, Zhan Li Xin

    Hasi Chaolu